Berry Beautiful Logo
Privacy Policy

We do not share information about you with other companies. Through the order & contact forms on our site, we collect information necessary for billing, shipping and contacting you concerning your order.

 

When does Berry Beautiful collect information?

 

You can browse our site anonymously. We only collect information from you when you:

  • Place an order
  • Submit a product review or comment.
  • Submit a comment on our blog.

 

What information does Berry Beautiful collect?

 

When ordering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. Berry Beautiful stores all information provided by clients EXCEPT payment information.

 

What do we use your information for?

 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

 

  • To process transactions: Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than as described below for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

 

  • To send emails: The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. We do not buy or sell email lists, ever.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order.

 

We offer the use of a secure server for all transactions. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, who are required to keep the information confidential.

 

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Like many websites we do use cookies to improve your browsing and shopping experience on berrybeautiful.us. “Cookies” are tiny bits of information that provides a unique identification to your computer. These help save you time when you visit berrybeautiful.us by recognizing who you are, what is in your shopping cart, etc. We do not and cannot use these cookies to collect any personal information about you. The only information we collect about you is what you give us when you

register for an account or make a purchase, and this is only for purposes of order tracking, order fulfillment, and order history and we never share that information with anyone.

Most internet browsers are automatically set to accept cookies. You can choose to set your browser to not accept cookies, but this will significantly affect your experience across the internet and is not recommended..

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

 

All contributions made to the site in the form of comments, votes, proposed changes are inherently public. However, any additional non-public information received by this site is kept secure and not sold, traded, or otherwise transferred to outside third parties.

 

Links to Other Sites

 

We cannot ensure the protection of any personal information that you provide to a third-party site that links to or from the Berry Beautiful website, since these third-party sites are owned and operated independently. These third-party sites may have their separate privacy and data collection practices that are beyond our control. Berry Beautiful can assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the practices, actions or policies of these third-party sites, and cannot be responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

 

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy. Changes to our Privacy Policy If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 6/9/2017

Botanical skin care Berry Beautiful Oil Based Serums
our oils Cold-Pressed by Berry Beautiful
nutrition Berry Beautiful organic meeker red raspberry seed powder & cranberry protein powder

Berry Beautiful is a family owned business, and we are dedicated to the purity and quality of our raspberry seed oil products as they go from local farms to your skin. Our continuous goal is to achieve the satisfaction and happiness of our customers. If you have any questions, comments or concerns with your order please contact us. We promise to respond as quickly as possible.

 

All of your personal information is encrypted and secure.

Ordering through BerryBeautiful.us is safe and we prioritize making sure that your order is secure. You may read more about how we handle all customer information by visiting our Privacy Policy Page.

 

Bulk Orders: 5 - 55+ gallons (oil) or 50+ lbs of seed powder. Please contact us concerning large orders of oil, powder or seed.

 

Returns:

All of our products are produced in-house, ensuring the quality we desire. We closely inspect each item before it is shipped and if you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason, we will replace it or refund your money. That’s our promise.

 

We at Berry Beautiful hope you enjoy the experience of using our products as well as the remarkable health and beauty benefits red raspberry seed oil can provide.

Want to hear about new products, deals,

and information on products that contain our oils?

Sign up now for our emails!

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Subscription Received

Berry Beautiful Facebook Page Berry Beautiful Twitter Berry Beautiful Instagram Berry Beautiful Google+ Page

©2018 Berry Beautiful

Berry Beautiful Logo
Privacy Policy

We do not share information about you with other companies. Through the order & contact forms on our site, we collect information necessary for billing, shipping and contacting you concerning your order.

 

When does Berry Beautiful collect information?

 

You can browse our site anonymously. We only collect information from you when you:

  • Place an order
  • Submit a product review or comment.
  • Submit a comment on our blog.

 

What information does Berry Beautiful collect?

 

When ordering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. Berry Beautiful stores all information provided by clients EXCEPT payment information.

 

What do we use your information for?

 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

 

  • To process transactions: Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than as described below for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

 

  • To send emails: The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. We do not buy or sell email lists, ever.

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order.

 

We offer the use of a secure server for all transactions. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, who are required to keep the information confidential.

 

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Like many websites we do use cookies to improve your browsing and shopping experience on berrybeautiful.us. “Cookies” are tiny bits of information that provides a unique identification to your computer. These help save you time when you visit berrybeautiful.us by recognizing who you are, what is in your shopping cart, etc. We do not and cannot use these cookies to collect any personal information about you. The only information we collect about you is what you give us when you

register for an account or make a purchase, and this is only for purposes of order tracking, order fulfillment, and order history and we never share that information with anyone.

Most internet browsers are automatically set to accept cookies. You can choose to set your browser to not accept cookies, but this will significantly affect your experience across the internet and is not recommended..

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

 

All contributions made to the site in the form of comments, votes, proposed changes are inherently public. However, any additional non-public information received by this site is kept secure and not sold, traded, or otherwise transferred to outside third parties.

 

Links to Other Sites

 

We cannot ensure the protection of any personal information that you provide to a third-party site that links to or from the Berry Beautiful website, since these third-party sites are owned and operated independently. These third-party sites may have their separate privacy and data collection practices that are beyond our control. Berry Beautiful can assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the practices, actions or policies of these third-party sites, and cannot be responsible for the content or privacy practices of such sites.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

 

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

 

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy. Changes to our Privacy Policy If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on 6/9/2017

Berry Beautiful is a family owned business, and we are dedicated to the purity and quality of our raspberry seed oil products as they go from local farms to your skin. Our continuous goal is to achieve the satisfaction and happiness of our customers. If you have any questions, comments or concerns with your order please contact us. We promise to respond as quickly as possible.

 

All of your personal information is encrypted and secure.

Ordering through BerryBeautiful.us is safe and we prioritize making sure that your order is secure. You may read more about how we handle all customer information by visiting our Privacy Policy Page.

 

Bulk Orders: 5 - 55+ gallons (oil) or 50+ lbs of seed powder. Please contact us concerning large orders of oil, powder or seed.

 

Returns:

All of our products are produced in-house, ensuring the quality we desire. We closely inspect each item before it is shipped and if you are unhappy with your purchase for any reason, we will replace it or refund your money. That’s our promise.

 

We at Berry Beautiful hope you enjoy the experience of using our products as well as the remarkable health and beauty benefits red raspberry seed oil can provide.

Privacy Policy
Berry Beautiful Logo
Privacy Policy
Berry Beautiful Facebook Page Berry Beautiful Twitter Berry Beautiful Instagram Berry Beautiful Google+ Page

Want to hear about new products, deals, and information on products that contain our oils?

Sign up now for our emails!

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Subscription Received

©2018 Berry Beautiful

Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy